Medals

Defense Meritorious Service Medal

 CDR David Kleinke, U.S. Pacific Command, Detachment 401 Operations Officer, from January 2012 to November 2012.

 

  Meritorious Service Medal

 CAPT Lance Mauro, Senior Logistics Officer, Navy Reserve Joint Task Force Detachment 100, and Executive Officer, Logistics Support Unit, Commander, U.S. Fleet Forces Command, from December 2009 to November 2011.

 

  Joint Service Commendation Medal

 CDR William Balding, Plans/Exercise and Foreign Military Sales, U.S. Central Command Deployment and Distribution Operations Center, Camp Arifjan, Kuwait, from June 2012 to November 2012.

 

  Navy and Marine Corps Commendation Medal

 LCDR David Wright, Deputy Director, Support Management Department, Nuclear Reactors Supply Chain Management Directorate, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support, Mechanicsburg, Pa., from June 2010 to January 2013.

 LT Brian Colbert, Stock Control Officer, USS Boxer (LHD 4), from August 2012 to November 2012.

 LT Darren Sablan, Weapon Systems Officer, Ship’s Propulsion and Fire Control and AEGIS Integrated Weapon Systems Teams, NAVSUP Weapons Systems Support, Mechanicsburg, Pa., October 2010 to February 2013.

 LT Jacob Whiteley, Fleet Support Officer, Nuclear Reactors Supply Chain Management Directorate, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support, Mechanicsburg, Pa., from June 2010 to January 2013.

 LTJG Michael Agojo, Stock Control Officer, USS Emory S. Land (AS 39), from February 2012 to February 2013.

 SHCM(SW/AW) Michael Tenn, Ship’s Store Specialist, Navy Exchange Service Command, from December 2009 to February 2013.

 SHCS Vernon Milligan, Ship’s Sales and Services Leading Chief Petty Officer, USS Emory S. Land (AS 39), from January 2012 to January 2013.

 LS1(SCWS/AW) Patrick Burke II, Financial and Readiness Support Site Logistics Supervisor, 22nd Naval Construction Regiment and Task Force Stethem, in support of Operation Enduring Freedom, from April 2009 to May 2012.

 LS1 Adam Torres, Control Leading Petty Officer, USS Emory S. Land (AS 39), from February 2012 to February 2013.

 

 Navy and Marine Corps Achievement Medal

LS1 Publio Gil, Stock Control Assistant Leading Petty Officer, USS Emory S. Land (AS 39), from January 2012 to February 2013.

SH2 Allen Carlson, Laundry Supervisor, USS Bataan (LHD 5) and successful completion of 20 years of service, from February 2009 to December 2012.

CS2 Wilner Civil, Food Service Galley Captain, USS Bataan (LHD 5), for supervising 12 Culinary Specialists in preparation of a full course meal hosted for Secretary of the Navy and staff during Navy Marine Corp Classic Media Luncheon, 7 November to 8 November 2012.

LS2(SW) Robert Gervacio, FLC Chinhae, Korea; Commander, Navy Region Korea 2012 Junior Sailor of the Year.

 LS2 Nicholas Roller, Customer Service Petty Officer, Nuclear Reactor Supply Chain Management Directorate, NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support, Mechanicsburg, Pa., during December 2012.

 LS2 Jason Sigler, Postal Division Leading Petty Officer, USS Emory S. Land (AS 39), from December 2011 to December 2012.

 CS2 Joshua Skinner, USS Bataan (LHD 5) Junior Sailor of the Year, from 1 January to 31 December 2012.

 SH3 Aida Brubaker, USS Bataan (LHD 5), for processing 2,500 pounds of laundry weekly on the barge during CNO Planned Maintenance Availability, from April to September 2012.

 CS3 Cameo Ravenelle, USS Bataan (LHD 5), for her exceptional baking skills noted during the Navy Marine Corps Classic Media Luncheon, from 7 November to 8 November 2012.

 CSSN Darius Richardson, S-5 Rehabilitation Team Supervisor, USS Bataan (LHD 5), from April 2012 to September 2012.

 CSSA Isaiah Hubbard, USS Bataan (LHD 5), for offloading 57 pallets of provisions into two, pier-side freezer trailers during CNO Planned Maintenance Availability, from April 2012 to October 2012.

 LSSN Hanfei Xu, FLC Chinhae, Korea; Commander, Navy Region Korea 2012 Blue Jacket of the Year.